Mein Warenkorb:

0 Artikel - 0,00 EUR
Ihr Warenkorb ist leer

0

Datenschutz

Schutz Ihrer Daten

Die H2O watch GmbH nimmt den Schutz personenbezogener Daten sehr ernst. Der ist für uns von höchster Bedeutung, weshalb die Einhaltung der datenschutzrechtlichen Vorschriften für H2O watch GmbH eine Selbstverständlichkeit ist. Nachfolgend erhalten Sie Informationen über die Verwendung der Daten und unsere Datenschutzgrundsätze.


Verwendung der Daten

Personenbezogene Daten werden von uns lediglich zur zweckbezogenen Durchführung von Bestellungen und Avisierung von Lieferungen verwendet. Eine weitergehende Nutzung, z.B. für Werbezwecke ohne Ihr ausdrückliches Einverständnis hierzu, ist ausgeschlossen.


Verwendung der Daten im Rahmen des Benutzerkontos und des Gewinnspiels

Im Rahmen eines Benutzerkontos und von Gewinnspielen erheben wir aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zur Abwicklung unseres Service weitere Daten von Ihnen. Dabei versichern wir Ihnen, dass die Daten ausschließlich zur Durchführung der von Ihnen gewünschten Serviceleistung verwendet werden.


Datenschutzgrundsätze

Sie können jederzeit Informationen über Umfang und Zweck der Datenverarbeitung erhalten. Diese können Sie entweder über Ihr Benutzerkonto abrufen oder über datenschutz@h2o-watch.com erfragen. Ist uns eine Nutzung oder Übermittlung der Daten zu Werbezwecken gestattet worden, so kann diese jederzeit unter datenschutz@h2o-watch.com widerrufen werden und eine Mitteilung über etwaige weitere Empfänger angefordert werden. Des Weiteren werden Daten auf Wunsch berichtigt, gesperrt oder gelöscht, sofern sie nicht zur Vertragserfüllung erforderlich sind oder eine Speicherung aufgrund gesetzlicher Vorschriften vorgegeben ist.


SSL-Verschlüsselung - Sicherheit beim Online-Kauf

Um Sie als Kunde zu schützen, verwenden wir ausschließlich geprüfte Verschlüsselungstechniken. Mittels SSL (Secure Socket Layer) werden Ihre persönlichen Daten verschlüsselt (für Dritte nicht einsehbar) über das Internet übertragen. So können Sie sicher sein, dass Ihre persönlichen Daten, wie z.B. Name und Anschrift, nur an unseren Server übertragen werden.


Was bedeutet SSL-Verschlüsselung?

Sobald Sie auf unsere SSL-gesicherte Seite kommen, überprüft Ihr Browser unser Server-Zertifikat. Anhand der dabei übermittelten Daten kann der Browser erkennen, ob er mit dem von Ihnen angegebenen Server verbunden ist. Wird die Prüfung erfolgreich abgeschlossen, so werden Ihre persönlichen Daten mittels sicherer Chiffrierung mit einer 128-Bit-Verschlüsselung über das Internet übertragen.


Wie erkenne ich eine SSL-Verschlüsselung?

Bei allen sensitiven Dateneingaben wie Bestellvorgang, Login etc. setzen wir auf die SSL-Verschlüsselung. Während dieser Verbindung erscheint in der Leiste Ihres Internet-Browsers ein Schloss-Symbol. Zudem ändert sich Ihre URL-Adresse von "http" in "https". Anhand dieser Hinweise können Sie davon ausgehen, dass Ihre persönlichen Daten keinem Dritten mehr zugänglich gemacht werden können.

 

Cookies
H2O watch GmbH uses only a single cookie on its homepage. This cookie serves only the shopping cart and user account functions. The cookie is deleted automatically after you leave our homepage (or close your browser).


Contact
In case of further questions concerning data security, or if you need any further information or have change requests, please contact us at datenschutz@h2o-watch.com.

This privacy policy sets out how H2O Watch GmbH uses and protects any information that you give H2O Watch GmbH when you use this website. H2O Watch GmbH is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. H2O Watch GmbH may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contact@h2o-watch.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Neubauer Heide 23 D-27367 Sottrum Germany EMail: contact [at] h2o-watch.com Fon: 04264-836795 Fax: 04264-836794 Geschäftsführer: Clemens Helberg Datenschutzbeauftragter: Clemens Helberg Handelsregister: Amtsgericht Walsrode HRB.-Nr. 202987 UStid-Nr.: DE276544016.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.
Newsletter

H2O/HELBERG Newsletter - Always informed about new products, special offers and raffles.
H2O/HELBERG Newsletter - Immer informiert über neue Produkte, Angebote und Gewinnspiele.

Dieses Fenster nicht mehr anzeigen

Social Media
Like H2O on Facebook
Like Helberg on Facebook
H2O on google+